Au fost anuntati nominalizatii la cea de-a 26 editie anuala a Film Indie Spirit Awards. (prin SlashFilm / indieWIRE)

Castigatorii vor fi anuntati pe 26 februarie 2001 intr-o ceremonie hostata de Joel McHale.

BEST FEATURE

127 Hours
Black Swan
Greenberg
The Kids Are All Right
Winter’s Bone

BEST FIRST FEATURE

Everything Strange and New
Get Low
The Last Exorcism
Night Catches Us
Tiny Furniture

BEST DIRECTOR

Darren Aronofsky – Black Swan
Danny Boyle – 127 Hours
Lisa Cholodenko – The Kids Are All Right
Debra Granik – Winter’s Bone
John Cameron Mitchell – Rabbit Hole

BEST MALE LEAD

Ronald Bronstein – Daddy Longlegs
Aaron Eckhart – Rabbit Hole
James Franco – 127 Hours
John C. Reilly – Cyrus
Ben Stiller – Greenberg

BEST FEMALE LEAD

Annette Bening – The Kids Are All Right
Greta Gerwig – Greenberg
Nicole Kidman – Rabbit Hole
Jennifer Lawrence – Winter’s Bone
Natalie Portman – Black Swan
Michelle Williams – Blue Valentine

BEST SUPPORTING MALE

John Hawkes – Winter’s Bone
Samuel L. Jackson – Mother and Child
Bill Murray – Get Low
John Ortiz – Jack Goes Boating
Mark Ruffalo – The Kids Are All Right

BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE

Ashley Bell – The Last Exorcism
Dale Dickey – Winter’s Bone
Allison Janney – Life During Wartime
Daphne Rubin-Vega – Jack Goes Boating
Naomi Watts – Mother and Child

BEST SCREENPLAY

Stuart Blumberg & Lisa Cholodenko – The Kids Are All Right
Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini – Winter’s Bone
Nicole Holofcener – Please Give
David Lindsay-Abaire – Rabbit Hole
Todd Solondz – Life During Wartime

BEST FIRST SCREENPLAY

Diane Bell – Obselidia
Lena Dunham – Tiny Furniture
Nik Fackler – Lovely, Still
Bob Glaudini – Jack Goes Boating
Dana Adam Shapiro & Evan M. Wiener – Monogamy

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Adam Kimmel – Never Let Me Go
Matthew Libatique – Black Swan
Jody Lee Lipes – Tiny Furniture
Michael McDonough – Winter’s Bone
Harris Savides – Greenberg

BEST DOCUMENTARY

Exit Through the Gift Shop
Marwencol
Restrepo
Sweetgrass
Thunder Soul

BEST FOREIGN FILM

Kisses
Mademoiselle Chambon
Of Gods and Men
The King’s Speech
Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives

JOHN CASSAVETES AWARD

Best feature made for less than $500,000.
Daddy Longlegs
The Exploding Girl
Lbs.
Lovers of Hate
Obselidia

FirstShowing

[spoiler]

The nominees for the 26th annual Film Indie Spirit Awards have been announced today (via SlashFilm / indieWIRE)

The winners will be announced on Saturday, February 26th, 2011 at a big ceremony hosted by Joel McHale.

BEST FEATURE

127 Hours
Black Swan
Greenberg
The Kids Are All Right
Winter’s Bone

BEST FIRST FEATURE

Everything Strange and New
Get Low
The Last Exorcism
Night Catches Us
Tiny Furniture

BEST DIRECTOR

Darren Aronofsky – Black Swan
Danny Boyle – 127 Hours
Lisa Cholodenko – The Kids Are All Right
Debra Granik – Winter’s Bone
John Cameron Mitchell – Rabbit Hole

BEST MALE LEAD

Ronald Bronstein – Daddy Longlegs
Aaron Eckhart – Rabbit Hole
James Franco – 127 Hours
John C. Reilly – Cyrus
Ben Stiller – Greenberg

BEST FEMALE LEAD

Annette Bening – The Kids Are All Right
Greta Gerwig – Greenberg
Nicole Kidman – Rabbit Hole
Jennifer Lawrence – Winter’s Bone
Natalie Portman – Black Swan
Michelle Williams – Blue Valentine

BEST SUPPORTING MALE

John Hawkes – Winter’s Bone
Samuel L. Jackson – Mother and Child
Bill Murray – Get Low
John Ortiz – Jack Goes Boating
Mark Ruffalo – The Kids Are All Right

BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE

Ashley Bell – The Last Exorcism
Dale Dickey – Winter’s Bone
Allison Janney – Life During Wartime
Daphne Rubin-Vega – Jack Goes Boating
Naomi Watts – Mother and Child

BEST SCREENPLAY

Stuart Blumberg & Lisa Cholodenko – The Kids Are All Right
Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini – Winter’s Bone
Nicole Holofcener – Please Give
David Lindsay-Abaire – Rabbit Hole
Todd Solondz – Life During Wartime

BEST FIRST SCREENPLAY

Diane Bell – Obselidia
Lena Dunham – Tiny Furniture
Nik Fackler – Lovely, Still
Bob Glaudini – Jack Goes Boating
Dana Adam Shapiro & Evan M. Wiener – Monogamy

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Adam Kimmel – Never Let Me Go
Matthew Libatique – Black Swan
Jody Lee Lipes – Tiny Furniture
Michael McDonough – Winter’s Bone
Harris Savides – Greenberg

BEST DOCUMENTARY

Exit Through the Gift Shop
Marwencol
Restrepo
Sweetgrass
Thunder Soul

BEST FOREIGN FILM

Kisses
Mademoiselle Chambon
Of Gods and Men
The King’s Speech
Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives

JOHN CASSAVETES AWARD

Best feature made for less than $500,000.
Daddy Longlegs
The Exploding Girl
Lbs.
Lovers of Hate
Obselidia

[/spoiler]

1 COMENTARIU

LĂSAȚI UN MESAJ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.