The Hollywood Foreign Press Association au prezentat editia cu numarul 68 a Golden Globes.

Aceasta este lista completa cu nominalizatii si castigatorii editiei 2011; editie prezentata ca si anul trecut de catre Ricky Gervais.

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
**CASTIGATOR** The Social Network (Columbia Pictures)
Black Swan (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
The Fighter (Paramount Pictures)
Inception (Warner Bros. Pictures)
The King’s Speech (The Weinstein Company)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
**CASTIGATOR** Natalie Portman – Black Swan
Halle Berry – Frankie & Alice
Nicole Kidman – Rabbit Hole
Jennifer Lawrence – Winter’s Bone
Michelle Williams – Blue Valentine

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
**CASTIGATOR** Colin Firth – The King’s Speech
Jesse Eisenberg – The Social Network
James Franco – 127 Hours
Ryan Gosling – Blue Valentine
Mark Wahlberg – The Fighter

BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
**CASTIGATOR** The Kids Are All Right (Focus Features)
Alice in Wonderland (Walt Disney Pictures)
Burlesque (Screen Gems)
Red (Summit Entertainment)
The Tourist (Columbia Pictures)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
**CASTIGATOR** Annette Bening – The Kids Are All Right
Anne Hathaway – Love and Other Drugs
Angelina Jolie – The Tourist
Julianne Moore – The Kids Are All Right
Emma Stone – Easy A

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
**CASTIGATOR** Paul Giamatti – Barney’s Version
Johnny Depp – Alice in Wonderland
Johnny Depp – The Tourist
Jake Gyllenhaal – Love and Other Drugs
Kevin Spacey – Casino Jack

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
**CASTIGATOR** Toy Story 3 (Disney•Pixar)
Despicable Me (Universal Pictures)
How to Train Your Dragon (DreamWorks Animation)
The Illusionist (Sony Pictures Classics)
Tangled (Walt Disney Pictures)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
**CASTIGATOR** In a Better World (Danemarca)
Biutiful (Mexic/Spania)
The Concert (Franta)
The Edge (Rusia)
I Am Love (Italia)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
**CASTIGATOR** Melissa Leo – The Fighter
Amy Adams – The Fighter
Helena Bonham Carter – The King’s Speech
Mila Kunis – Black Swan
Jacki Weaver – Animal Kingdom

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
**CASTIGATOR** Christian Bale – The Fighter
Michael Douglas – Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
Andrew Garfield – The Social Network
Jeremy Renner – The Town
Geoffrey Rush – The King’s Speech

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE
**CASTIGATOR** David Fincher – The Social Network
Darren Aronofsky – Black Swan
Tom Hooper – The King’s Speech
Christopher Nolan – Inception
David O. Russell – The Fighter

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE
**CASTIGATOR** Aaron Sorkin – The Social Network
Danny Boyle si Simon Beaufoy – 127 Hours
Lisa Cholodenko si Stuart Blumberg – The Kids Are All Right
Christopher Nolan – Inception
David Seidler – The King’s Speech

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE
**CASTIGATOR** Trent Reznor si Atticus Ross – The Social Network
Alexander Desplat – The King’s Speech
Danny Elfman – Alice in Wonderland
A.R. Rahman – 127 Hours
Hans Zimmer – Inception

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE
**CASTIGATOR** “You Haven’t Seen the Last of Me”; Muzica & Versurile de Dianne Warren – Burlesque
“Bound to You”; Muzica de Samuel Dixon, Versurile de Christina Aguilera, Sia Furler – Burlesque
“Coming Home”; Muzica si Versurile de Bob DiPiero, Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey, Troy Verges – Country Strong
“I See the Light”; Muzica de Alan Menkin, Versurile de Glenn Slater – Tangled
“There’s a Place for Us”; Muzica si Versurile de Carrie Underwood, David Hodges, Hillary Lindsey – The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
**CASTIGATOR** “Boardwalk Empire” (HBO)
“Dexter” (Showtime)
“The Good Wife” (CBS)
“Mad Men” (AMC)
“The Walking Dead” (AMC)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
**CASTIGATOR** Katey Sagal – “Sons of Anarchy”
Juliana Margulies – “The Good Wife”
Elizabeth Moss – “Mad Men”
Piper Perabo – “Covert Affairs”
Kyra Sedgwick – “The Closer”

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
**CASTIGATOR** Steve Buscemi – “Boardwalk Empire”
Bryan Cranston – “Breaking Bad”
Michael C. Hall – “Dexter”
Jon Hamm – “Mad Men”
Hugh Laurie – “House”

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
**Winner** “Glee” (FOX)
“30 Rock” (NBC)
“The Big Bang Theory” (CBS)
“The Big C” (Showtime)
“Modern Family” (ABC)
“Nurse Jackie” (Showtime)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
**CASTIGATOR** Laura Linney – “The Big C”
Toni Collette – “United States of Tara”
Edie Falco – “Nurse Jackie”
Tina Fey – “30 Rock”
Lea Michele – “Glee”

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
**CASTIGATOR** Jim Parsons – “The Big Bang Theory”
Alec Baldwin – “30 Rock”
Steve Carell – “The Office”
Thomas Jane – “Hung”
Matthew Morrison – “Glee”

BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
**CASTIGATOR** “Carlos” (Sundance Channel)
“The Pacific” (HBO)
“Pillars of the Earth” (Starz)
“Temple Grandin” (HBO)
“You Don’t Know Jack” (HBO)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
**CASTIGATOR** Claire Danes – “Temple Grandin”
Hayley Atwell – “Pillars of the Earth”
Judi Dench – “Return to Cranford”
Romola Garai – “Emma”
Jennifer Love Hewitt – “The Client List”

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
**CASTIGATOR** Al Pacino – “You Don’t Know Jack”
Idris Elba – “Luther”
Ian McShane – “Pillars of the Earth”
Dennis Quaid – “The Special Relationship”
Edgar Ramirez – “Carlos”

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
**CASTIGATOR** Jane Lynch – “Glee”
Hope Davis – “The Special Relationship”
Kelly MacDonald – “Boardwalk Empire”
Julia Stiles – “Dexter”
Sofia Vergara – “Modern Family”

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
**CASTIGATOR** Chris Colfer – “Glee”
Scott Caan – “Hawaii Five-0”
Chris Noth – “The Good Wife”
Eric Stonestreet – “Modern Family”
David Strathairn – “Temple Grandin”

ComingSoon

[spoiler]

The Hollywood Foreign Press Association presented the 68th Annual Golden Globes on Sunday night. The following is the complete list of nominees and winners for the show, that was again hosted by Ricky Gervais.

[/spoiler]

LĂSAȚI UN MESAJ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.