Ediția 2013 a BAFTA Awards a avut loc pe 12 februarie. Iată câștigătorii:

Best Film

WINNER

Argo (2012)

Other Nominees:

Les Misérables (2012)

Life of Pi (2012)

Lincoln (2012)

Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

Alexander Korda Award for Outstanding British Film of the Year

WINNER

Skyfall (2012)

Other Nominees:

Anna Karenina (2012/I)

The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2011)

Les Misérables (2012)

Seven Psychopaths (2012)

Best Actor

WINNER

Daniel Day-Lewis for Lincoln (2012)

Other Nominees:

Ben Affleck for Argo (2012)

Bradley Cooper for Silver Linings Playbook (2012)

Hugh Jackman for Les Misérables (2012)

Joaquin Phoenix for The Master (2012)

Best Actress

WINNER

Emmanuelle Riva for Amour (2012)

Other Nominees:

Jessica Chastain for Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

Marion Cotillard for Rust and Bone (2012)

Jennifer Lawrence for Silver Linings Playbook (2012)

Helen Mirren for Hitchcock (2012)

Best Supporting Actor

WINNER

Christoph Waltz for Django Unchained (2012)

Other Nominees:

Alan Arkin for Argo (2012)

Javier Bardem for Skyfall (2012)

Philip Seymour Hoffman for The Master (2012)

Tommy Lee Jones for Lincoln (2012)

Best Supporting Actress

WINNER

Anne Hathaway for Les Misérables (2012)

Other Nominees:

Amy Adams for The Master (2012)

Judi Dench for Skyfall (2012)

Sally Field for Lincoln (2012)

Helen Hunt for The Sessions (2012)

David Lean Award for Achievement in Direction

WINNER

Ben Affleck for Argo (2012)

Other Nominees:

Kathryn Bigelow for Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

Michael Haneke for Amour (2012)

Ang Lee for Life of Pi (2012)

Quentin Tarantino for Django Unchained (2012)

Best Screenplay (Original)

WINNER

Django Unchained (2012): Quentin Tarantino

Other Nominees:

Amour (2012): Michael Haneke

The Master (2012): Paul Thomas Anderson

Moonrise Kingdom (2012): Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola

Zero Dark Thirty (2012): Mark Boal

Best Screenplay (Adapted)

WINNER

Silver Linings Playbook (2012): David O. Russell

Other Nominees:

Argo (2012): Chris Terrio

Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012): Lucy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin

Life of Pi (2012): David Magee

Lincoln (2012): Tony Kushner

Best Cinematography

WINNER

Life of Pi (2012): Claudio Miranda

Other Nominees:

Anna Karenina (2012/I): Seamus McGarvey

Les Misérables (2012): Danny Cohen

Lincoln (2012): Janusz Kaminski

Skyfall (2012): Roger Deakins

Best Editing

WINNER

Argo (2012): Billy Goldenberg

Other Nominees:

Django Unchained (2012): Fred Raskin

Life of Pi (2012): Tim Squyres

Skyfall (2012): Stuart Baird

Zero Dark Thirty (2012): Dylan Tichenor, Billy Goldenberg

Best Production Design

WINNER

Les Misérables (2012): Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson

Other Nominees:

Anna Karenina (2012/I): Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

Life of Pi (2012): David Gropman, Anna Pinnock

Lincoln (2012): Rick Carter, Jim Erickson

Skyfall (2012): Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock

Best Costume Design

WINNER

Anna Karenina (2012/I): Jacqueline Durran

Other Nominees:

Great Expectations (1998): Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

Les Misérables (2012): Paco Delgado

Lincoln (2012): Joanna Johnston

Snow White and the Huntsman (2012): Colleen Atwood

Anthony Asquith Award for Film Music

WINNER

Skyfall (2012): Thomas Newman

Other Nominees:

Anna Karenina (2012/I): Dario Marianelli

Argo (2012): Alexandre Desplat

Life of Pi (2012): Mychael Danna

Lincoln (2012): John Williams

Best Make Up/Hair

WINNER

Les Misérables (2012)

Other Nominees:

Anna Karenina (2012/I)

Hitchcock (2012)

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)

Lincoln (2012)

Best Sound

WINNER

Les Misérables (2012)

Other Nominees:

Django Unchained (2012)

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)

Life of Pi (2012)

Skyfall (2012)

Best Achievement in Special Visual Effects

WINNER

Life of Pi (2012)

Other Nominees:

The Avengers (2012)

The Dark Knight Rises (2012)

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)

Prometheus (2012/I)

Best Film not in the English Language

WINNER

Amour (2012)

Other Nominees:

Headhunters (2011)

The Hunt (2012)

Rust and Bone (2012)

The Intouchables (2011)

Best Animated Feature Film

WINNER

Brave (2012)

Other Nominees:

Frankenweenie (2012)

ParaNorman (2012)

Best Documentary

WINNER

Searching for Sugar Man (2012)

Other Nominees:

The Imposter (2012)

Marley (2012)

McCullin (2012)

West of Memphis (2012)

EE Rising Star Award

WINNER

Juno Temple

Other Nominees:

Elizabeth Olsen

Andrea Riseborough

Suraj Sharma

Alicia Vikander

Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer

WINNER

The Imposter (2012): Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis

Other Nominees:

I Am Nasrine (2012): Tina Gharavi

McCullin (2012): David Manos Morris, Jacqui Morris

The Muppets (2011): James Bobin

Wild Bill (2011): Dexter Fletcher, Danny King

Best Short Animation

WINNER

The Making of Longbird (2011): Will Anderson, Ainslie Henderson

Other Nominees:

Here to Fall (2012): Kris Kelly, Evelyn McGrath

I’m Fine Thanks (2011): Eamonn O’Neill

Best Short Film

WINNER

Swimmer (2012): Lynne Ramsay, Peter Carlton, Diarmid Scrimshaw

Other Nominees:

The Curse (2012/II): Fyzal Boulifa, Gavin Humphries

Good Night (2012): Muriel d’Ansembourg, Eva Sigurdardottir

Tumult (2011): Johnny Barrington, Rhianna Andrews

The Voorman Problem (2011): Mark Gill, Baldwin LI

LĂSAȚI UN MESAJ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.