Luni dimineață a avut loc festivitatea de premiere a Premiilor Academiei de Film, Oscar, pe ABC. Iată lista completă cu nominalizații și câștigătorii ediție cu numărul 85:

Best Motion Picture of the Year

WINNER

Argo (2012): Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck, George Clooney

Other Nominees:

Amour (2012): Margaret Ménégoz, Stefan Arndt, Veit Heiduschka, Michael Katz

Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012): Dan Janvey, Josh Penn, Michael Gottwald

Django Unchained (2012): Stacey Sher, Reginald Hudlin, Pilar Savone

Les Misérables (2012): Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh

Life of Pi (2012): Gil Netter, Ang Lee, David Womark

Lincoln (2012): Steven Spielberg, Kathleen Kennedy

Silver Linings Playbook (2012): Donna Gigliotti, Bruce Cohen, Jonathan Gordon

Zero Dark Thirty (2012): Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow, Megan Ellison

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

WINNER

Daniel Day-Lewis for Lincoln (2012)

Other Nominees:

Bradley Cooper for Silver Linings Playbook (2012)

Hugh Jackman for Les Misérables (2012)

Joaquin Phoenix for The Master (2012)

Denzel Washington for Flight (2012/I)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

WINNER

Jennifer Lawrence for Silver Linings Playbook (2012)

Other Nominees:

Jessica Chastain for Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

Emmanuelle Riva for Amour (2012)

Quvenzhané Wallis for Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)

Naomi Watts for The Impossible (2012)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

WINNER

Christoph Waltz for Django Unchained (2012)

Other Nominees:

Alan Arkin for Argo (2012)

Robert De Niro for Silver Linings Playbook (2012)

Philip Seymour Hoffman for The Master (2012)

Tommy Lee Jones for Lincoln (2012)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

WINNER

Anne Hathaway for Les Misérables (2012)

Other Nominees:

Amy Adams for The Master (2012)

Sally Field for Lincoln (2012)

Helen Hunt for The Sessions (2012)

Jacki Weaver for Silver Linings Playbook (2012)

Best Achievement in Directing

WINNER

Ang Lee for Life of Pi (2012)

Other Nominees:

Michael Haneke for Amour (2012)

David O. Russell for Silver Linings Playbook (2012)

Steven Spielberg for Lincoln (2012)

Benh Zeitlin for Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen

WINNER

Django Unchained (2012): Quentin Tarantino

Other Nominees:

Amour (2012): Michael Haneke

Flight (2012/I): John Gatins

Moonrise Kingdom (2012): Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola

Zero Dark Thirty (2012): Mark Boal

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published

WINNER

Argo (2012): Chris Terrio

Other Nominees:

Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012): Lucy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin

Life of Pi (2012): David Magee

Lincoln (2012): Tony Kushner

Silver Linings Playbook (2012): David O. Russell

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

WINNER

Brave (2012): Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman

Other Nominees:

Frankenweenie (2012): Tim Burton

ParaNorman (2012): Sam Fell, Chris Butler

The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012): Peter Lord

Wreck-It Ralph (2012): Rich Moore

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

WINNER

Amour (2012)(Austria)

Other Nominees:

War Witch (2012)(Canada)

No (2012/I)(Chile)

A Royal Affair (2012)(Denmark)

Kon-Tiki (2012)(Norway)

Best Achievement in Cinematography

WINNER

Life of Pi (2012): Claudio Miranda

Other Nominees:

Anna Karenina (2012/I): Seamus McGarvey

Django Unchained (2012): Robert Richardson

Lincoln (2012): Janusz Kaminski

Skyfall (2012): Roger Deakins

Best Achievement in Editing

WINNER

Argo (2012): William Goldenberg

Other Nominees:

Life of Pi (2012): Tim Squyres

Lincoln (2012): Michael Kahn

Silver Linings Playbook (2012): Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers

Zero Dark Thirty (2012): William Goldenberg, Dylan Tichenor

Best Achievement in Production Design

WINNER

Lincoln (2012): Rick Carter, Jim Erickson

Other Nominees:

Anna Karenina (2012/I): Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012): Dan Hennah, Ra Vincent, Simon Bright

Les Misérables (2012): Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson

Life of Pi (2012): David Gropman, Anna Pinnock

Best Achievement in Costume Design

WINNER

Anna Karenina (2012/I): Jacqueline Durran

Other Nominees:

Les Misérables (2012): Paco Delgado

Lincoln (2012): Joanna Johnston

Mirror Mirror (2012/I): Eiko Ishioka

Snow White and the Huntsman (2012): Colleen Atwood

Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling

WINNER

Les Misérables (2012): Lisa Westcott, Julie Dartnell

Other Nominees:

Hitchcock (2012): Howard Berger, Peter Montagna, Martin Samuel

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012): Peter King, Rick Findlater, Tami Lane

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score

WINNER

Life of Pi (2012): Mychael Danna

Other Nominees:

Anna Karenina (2012/I): Dario Marianelli

Argo (2012): Alexandre Desplat

Lincoln (2012): John Williams

Skyfall (2012): Thomas Newman

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song

WINNER

Skyfall (2012): Adele, Paul Epworth(“Skyfall”)

Other Nominees:

Chasing Ice (2012): J. Ralph(“Before My Time”)

Les Misérables (2012): Alain Boublil, Claude-Michel Schönberg, Herbert Kretzmer(“Suddenly”)

Life of Pi (2012): Mychael Danna, Bombay Jayshree(“Pi’s Lullaby”)

Ted (2012): Walter Murphy, Seth MacFarlane(“Everybody Needs a Best Friend”)

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

WINNER

Les Misérables (2012): Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, Simon Hayes

Other Nominees:

Argo (2012): John T. Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, José Antonio García

Life of Pi (2012): Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill, Drew Kunin

Lincoln (2012): Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom, Ron Judkins

Skyfall (2012): Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell, Stuart Wilson

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

WINNER

Skyfall (2012): Per Hallberg, Karen M. Baker

Zero Dark Thirty (2012): Paul N.J. Ottosson

Other Nominees:

Argo (2012): Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn

Django Unchained (2012): Wylie Stateman

Life of Pi (2012): Eugene Gearty, Philip Stockton

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

WINNER

Life of Pi (2012): Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik De Boer, Donald Elliott

Other Nominees:

The Avengers (2012): Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams, Daniel Sudick

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012): Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White

Prometheus (2012/I): Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley, Martin Hill

Snow White and the Huntsman (2012): Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Phil Brennan, Neil Corbould, Michael Dawson

Best Documentary, Feature

WINNER

Searching for Sugar Man (2012): Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn

Other Nominees:

5 Broken Cameras (2011): Emad Burnat, Guy Davidi

The Gatekeepers (2012): Dror Moreh, Philippa Kowarsky, Estelle Fialon

How to Survive a Plague (2012): David France, Howard Gertler

The Invisible War (2012): Kirby Dick, Amy Ziering

Best Documentary, Short Subject

WINNER

Inocente (2012): Sean Fine, Andrea Nix

Other Nominees:

Kings Point (2012): Sari Gilman, Jedd Wider

Mondays at Racine (2012): Cynthia Wade, Robin Honan

Open Heart (2013): Kief Davidson, Cori Shepherd Stern

Redemption (2012/V): Jon Alpert, Matthew O’Neill

Best Short Film, Animated

WINNER

Paperman (2012): John Kahrs

Other Nominees:

Adam and Dog (2011): Minkyu Lee

Fresh Guacamole (2012): PES

Head Over Heels (2012): Timothy Reckart, Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly

The Simpsons: The Longest Daycare (2012): David Silverman

Best Short Film, Live Action

WINNER

Curfew (2012/I): Shawn Christensen

Other Nominees:

Asad (2012): Bryan Buckley, Mino Jarjoura

Buzkashi Boys (2012): Sam French, Ariel Nasr

Death of a Shadow (2012): Tom Van Avermaet, Ellen De Waele

Henry (2011/III): Yan England

LĂSAȚI UN MESAJ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.