După mai bine de 5 ore de covor roșu și festivitate de decernare plină de peripeții, am aflat câștigătorii ediției cu numărul 89 al premiilor Academiei / Oscars 2017:

Best Picture

  • Arrival 
  • Fences 
  • Hacksaw Ridge 
  • Hell or High Water 
  • Hidden Figures 
  • La La Land 
  • Lion 
  • Manchester by the Sea 
  • WINNER: Moonlight

Best Director

  • Denis Villeneuve, Arrival
  • Mel Gibson, Hacksaw Ridge
  • WINNER: Damien Chazelle, La La Land
  • Kenneth Lonergan, Manchester by the Sea
  • Barry Jenkins, Moonlight

Best Actor

  • WINNER: Casey Affleck, Manchester by the Sea
  • Andrew Garfield, Hacksaw Ridge
  • Ryan Gosling, La La Land
  • Viggo Mortensen, Captain Fantastic
  • Denzel Washington, Fences

Best Actress

  • Isabelle Huppert, Elle
  • Ruth Negga, Loving
  • Natalie Portman, Jackie
  • WINNER: Emma Stone, La La Land
  • Meryl Streep, Florence Foster Jenkins

Best Adapted Screenplay

  • Arrival 
  • Fences 
  • Hidden Figures 
  • Lion 
  • WINNER: Moonlight

Best Original Screenplay

  • La La Land 
  • Hell or High Water 
  • The Lobster 
  • WINNER: Manchester by the Sea 
  • 20th Century Women

Best Supporting Actor

  • WINNER: Mahershala Ali, Moonlight
  • Jeff Bridges, Hell or High Water
  • Lucas Hedges, Manchester by the Sea
  • Dev Patel, Lion
  • Michael Shannon, Nocturnal Animals

Best Supporting Actress

  • Nicole Kidman, Lion
  • WINNER: Viola Davis, Fences
  • Naomie Harris, Moonlight
  • Octavia Spencer, Hidden Figures
  • Michelle Williams, Manchester by the Sea

Best Original Song

  • “Audition (The Fools Who Dream)”, La La Land
  • “Can’t Stop the Feeling”, Trolls
  • WINNER: “City of Stars”, La La Land
  • “The Empty Chair”, Jim
  • “How Fair I’ll Go”, Moana
  • WINNER: Zootopia 
  • Kubo and the Two Strings
  •  Moana 
  • My Life as a Zucchini 
  • The Red Turtle

Best Original Score

  • Jackie 
  • WINNER: La La Land 
  • Lion 
  • Moonlight 
  • Passengers
  • Arrival
  • WINNER: La La Land
  • Lion
  • Moonlight
  • Silence

Best Costume Design

  • Allied 
  • WINNER: Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
  • Florence Foster Jenkins
  • Jackie 
  • La La Land

Best Sound Editing

  • WINNER: Arrival
  • Deepwater Horizon
  • Hacksaw Ridge
  • La La Land
  • Sully

Best Sound Mixing

  • Arrival
  • WINNER Hacksaw Ridge
  • La La Land
  • Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
  • 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

  • Star Trek Beyond
  • WINNER: Suicide Squad

Best Live-Action Short

  • “Ennemis Interieurs” “
  • Le Femme et le TGV”
  • “Silent Nights”
  • WINNER: “Sing”
  • “Timecode”

Best Animated Short

  • Pearl
  • Pear and Cider Cigarettes
  • WINNER: Piper
  • Blind Vaysha
  • Borrowed Time

Best Visual Effects

  • Deepwater Horizon
  • Doctor Strange
  • WINNER: The Jungle Book
  • Kubo and the Two Strings
  • Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

Best Film Editing

  • La La Land
  • Moonlight
  • WINNER: Hacksaw Ridge
  • Arrival
  • Hell or High Water

Best Production Design

  • Arrival 
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
  •  Hail, Caesar! 
  • WINNER: La La Land 
  • Passengers

Best Documentary Short

  • Extremis
  • 4.1 Miles
  • The Mute’s House
  • WINNER: The White Helmets
  • Watani: My Homeland

Best Documentary Feature

  • Fire at Sea 
  • I Am Not Your Negro 
  • Life Animated 
  • WINNER: OJ: Made in America 
  • 13th

Best Foreign Language Film

  • Land of Mine 
  • A Man Called Ove 
  • WINNER: The Salesman 
  • Tana 
  • Toni Erdmann

LĂSAȚI UN MESAJ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.