Screen Actors Guild Awards 2023 – Nominalizații & Câștigătorii

0
504
Ascultă acest articol


În această dimineață, devreme, a avut loc a 29-a ediție a festivității de decernare a premiilor Screen Actors Guild Awards care a fost transmisă LIVE pe canalul de YouTube al Netflix. Iată lista căștigătorilor:

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series

  • Steve Carrell (“The Patient”)
  • Taron Egerton (“Black Bird”)
  • Sam Elliott (“1883”)
  • Paul Walter Hauser (“Black Bird”)
  • Evan Peters (“Dahmer”)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series

  • Emily Blunt (“The English”)
  • Jessica Chastain (“George and Tammy”) 
  • Julia Garner (“Inventing Anna”)
  • Niecy Nash Betts (“Dahmer”)
  • Amanda Seyfried (“The Dropout”)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Carrigan (“Barry”)
  • Bill Hader (“Barry”)
  • Steve Martin (“Only Murders in the Building”)
  • Martin Short (“Only Murders in the Building”)
  • Jeremy Allen White (“The Bear”)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Christina Applegate (“Dead to Me”)
  • Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
  • Quinta Brunson (“Abbott Elementary”)
  • Jenna Ortega (“Wednesday”)
  • Jean Smart (“Hacks”) 

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

  • “Abbott Elementary”
  • “Barry”
  • “The Bear”
  • “Hacks”
  • “Only Murders in the Building”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jonathan Banks (“Better Call Saul”)
  • Jason Bateman (“Ozark”)
  • Jeff Bridges (“The Old Man”)
  • Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”)
  • Adam Scott (“Severance”)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jennifer Coolidge (“The White Lotus”)
  • Elizabeth Debicki (“The Crown”)
  • Julia Garner (“Ozark”)
  • Laura Linney (“Ozark”)
  • Zendaya (“Euphoria”)

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

  • “Better Call Saul”
  • “The Crown”
  • “Ozark”
  • “Severance”
  • “The White Lotus”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Angela Bassett (“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”)
  • Hong Chau (“The Whale”)
  • Kerry Condon (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
  • Jamie Lee Curtis (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)
  • Stephanie Hsu (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Paul Dano (“The Fabelmans”)
  • Brendan Gleeson (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
  • Barry Keoghan (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
  • Ke Huy Quan (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)
  • Eddie Redmayne (“The Good Nurse”)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role

  • Cate Blanchett (Tár”)
  • Viola Davis (“The Woman King”)
  • Ana de Armas (“Blonde”)
  • Danielle Deadwyler (“Till”)
  • Michelle Yeoh (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role

  • Austin Butler (“Elvis”)
  • Colin Farrell (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
  • Brendan Fraser (“The Whale”) 
  • Bill Nighy (“Living”)
  • Adam Sandler (“Hustle”)

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

  • “Babylon”
  • “The Banshees of Inisherin”
  • “Everything Everywhere All at Once”
  • “The Fabelmans”
  • “Women Talking”

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

  • “Avatar: The Way of Water”
  • “The Batman”
  • “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”
  • “Top Gun: Maverick” 
  • “The Woman King”

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series

  • “Andor”
  • “The Boys”
  • “House of the Dragon”
  • “The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power”
  • “Stranger Things” 

Înregistrarea NETFLIX: https://youtube.com/live/CTSeRqP6gqE

LĂSAȚI UN MESAJ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.