Golden Globes 2023 – Câștigătorii

0
625
Ascultă acest articol


În această dimineață la Beverly Hilton din Beverly Hills, California a avut loc ediția #80 a festivității de decernare a premiilor Globurilor de Aur (Golden Globes) 2023 și avem lista nominalizaților și câștigătorii:

Best Picture, Drama

  • “Avatar: The Way of Water” (20th Century Studios)
  • “Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
  • “The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures) 
  • “Tár” (Focus Features)
  • “Top Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Pictures)

Best Picture, Musical or Comedy

  • “Babylon” (Paramount Pictures)
  • “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures) 
  • “Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
  • “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery” (Netflix)
  • “Triangle of Sadness” (Neon)

Best Director, Motion Picture

  • James Cameron (“Avatar: The Way of Water”)
  • Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)
  • Baz Luhrmann (“Elvis”)
  • Martin McDonagh (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
  • Steven Spielberg (“The Fabelmans”) 

Best Screenplay, Motion Picture

  • “Tár” (Focus Features) — Todd Field
  • “Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24) — Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert
  • “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures) — Martin McDonagh 
  • “Women Talking” (MGM/United Artists Releasing) — Sarah Polley
  • “The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures) — Steven Spielberg, Tony Kushner

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama

  • Austin Butler (“Elvis”) 
  • Brendan Fraser (“The Whale”)
  • Hugh Jackman (“The Son”)
  • Bill Nighy (“Living”)
  • Jeremy Pope (“The Inspection”)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama

  • Cate Blanchett (“Tár”) 
  • Olivia Colman (“Empire of Light”)
  • Viola Davis (“The Woman King”)
  • Ana de Armas (“Blonde”)
  • Michelle Williams (“The Fabelmans”)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy

  • Lesley Manville (“Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris”)
  • Margot Robbie (“Babylon”)
  • Anya Taylor-Joy (“The Menu”)
  • Emma Thompson (“Good Luck to You, Leo Grande”)
  • Michelle Yeoh (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”) 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy

  • Diego Calva (“Babylon”)
  • Daniel Craig (“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery”)
  • Adam Driver (“White Noise”)
  • Colin Farrell (“The Banshees of Inisherin”) 
  • Ralph Fiennes (“The Menu”)

Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture

  • Brendan Gleeson (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
  • Barry Keoghan (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
  • Brad Pitt (“Babylon”)
  • Ke Huy Quan (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)
  • Eddie Redmayne (“The Good Nurse”)

Best Supporting Actress, Motion Picture

  • Angela Bassett (“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”)
  • Kerry Condon (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
  • Jamie Lee Curtis (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)
  • Dolly De Leon (“Triangle of Sadness”)
  • Carey Mulligan (“She Said”)

Best Television Series, Drama

  • “Better Call Saul” (AMC)
  • “The Crown” (Netflix)
  • “House of the Dragon” (HBO) 
  • “Ozark” (Netflix)
  • “Severance” (Apple TV+)

Best Television Series, Musical or Comedy

  • “Abbott Elementary” (ABC) 
  • “The Bear” (FX)
  • “Hacks” (HBO Max)
  • “Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)
  • “Wednesday” (Netflix)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series, Drama

  • Jeff Bridges (“The Old Man”)
  • Kevin Costner (“Yellowstone”) 
  • Diego Luna (“Andor”)
  • Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”)
  • Adam Scott (“Severance”)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series, Drama

  • Emma D’Arcy (“House of the Dragon”)
  • Laura Linney (“Ozark”)
  • Imelda Staunton (“The Crown”)
  • Hilary Swank (“Alaska Daily”)
  • Zendaya (“Euphoria”) 

Best Actress in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy

  • Quinta Brunson (“Abbott Elementary”) 
  • Kaley Cuoco (“The Flight Attendant”)
  • Selena Gomez (“Only Murders in the Building”)
  • Jenna Ortega (“Wednesday”)
  • Jean Smart (“Hacks”)

Best Actor in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy

  • Donald Glover (“Atlanta”)
  • Bill Hader (“Barry”)
  • Steve Martin (“Only Murders in the Building”)
  • Martin Short (“Only Murders in the Building”)
  • Jeremy Allen White (“The Bear”) 

Best Supporting Actor, Television

  • John Lithgow (“The Old Man”)
  • Jonathan Pryce (“The Crown”)
  • John Turturro (“Severance”)
  • Tyler James Williams (“Abbott Elementary”)
  • Henry Winkler (“Barry”)

Best Supporting Actress, Television

  • Elizabeth Debicki (“The Crown”)
  • Hannah Einbinder (“Hacks”)
  • Julia Garner (“Ozark”) 
  • Janelle James (“Abbott Elementary”)
  • Sheryl Lee Ralph (“Abbott Elementary”)

Best Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture made for Television

  • “Black Bird” (Apple TV+)
  • “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” (Netflix)
  • “The Dropout” (Hulu)
  • “Pam & Tommy” (Hulu)
  • “The White Lotus” (HBO) 

Best Performance by an Actor, Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture made for Television

  • Taron Egerton (“Black Bird”)
  • Colin Firth (“The Staircase”)
  • Andrew Garfield (“Under the Banner of Heaven”)
  • Evan Peters (“Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”) 
  • Sebastian Stan (“Pam & Tommy”)

Best Performance by an Actress, Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture made for Television

  • Jessica Chastain (“George and Tammy”)
  • Julia Garner (“Inventing Anna”)
  • Lily James (“Pam & Tommy”)
  • Julia Roberts (“Gaslit”)
  • Amanda Seyfried (“The Dropout”) 

Best Performance by an Actress in Supporting Role, Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture made for Television

  • Jennifer Coolidge (“The White Lotus”) 
  • Claire Danes (“Fleishman Is in Trouble”)
  • Daisy Edgar-Jones (“Under the Banner of Heaven”)
  • Niecy Nash-Betts (“Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”)
  • Aubrey Plaza (“The White Lotus”)

Best Performance by an Actor in Supporting Role, Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture made for Television

  • F. Murray Abraham (“The White Lotus”)
  • Domhnall Gleeson (“The Patient”)
  • Paul Walter Hauser (“Black Bird”) 
  • Richard Jenkins (“Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”)
  • Seth Rogen (“Pam & Tommy”)

Best Original Score, Motion Picture

  • “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures) — Carter Burwell
  • “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” (Netflix) — Alexandre Desplat
  • “Women Talking” (MGM/United Artists Releasing) — Hildur Guðnadóttir
  • “Babylon” (Paramount Pictures) — Justin Hurwitz 
  • “The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures) — John Williams

Best Picture, Non-English Language

  • “All Quiet on the Western Front” (Germany)
  • “Argentina, 1985” (Argentina) 
  • “Close” (Belgium)
  • “Decision to Leave” (South Korea)
  • “RRR” (India)

Best Original Song, Motion Picture

  • “Carolina” from “Where the Crawdads Sing” (Sony Pictures) — Taylor Swift
  • “Ciao Papa” from “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” (Netflix) — Alexandre Desplat, Roeban Katz, Guillermo del Toro
  • “Hold My Hand” from “Top Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Pictures) — Lady Gaga, BloodPop, Benjamin Rice
  • “Lift Me Up” from “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” (Marvel Studios) — Tems, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna, Ryan Coogler
  • “Naatu Naatu” from “RRR” (Variance Films) — Kala Bhairava, M. M. Keeravani, Rahul Sipligunj 

Best Motion Picture, Animated

  • “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” (Netflix) 
  • “Inu-Oh” (GKIDS)
  • “Marcel the Shell With Shoes On” (A24)
  • “Puss in Boots: The Last Wish” (DreamWorks Animation)
  • “Turning Red” (Pixar)

LĂSAȚI UN MESAJ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.